Officers

President
Ed Rusnak • Delray Beach, FL
Jim Cohen • Denver, CO

Vice President/Co-chair
Marc Benjamin

Immediate Past President
Robert P. Zimmerman • Springfield, MA

Members-At-Large

Michael Benjamin (supra)
Jim Cohen • Denver, CO
Michael Rosenthal • Pleasantville, NY
Robert Zimmerman • Springfield, MA
The Chairman of the Education and Public Information Committee, Eileen Meyer Renco, is an ex-officio member of the Executive Committee.

Headquarters Staff

Sheila Cephas, ICCFA
Phone: 800.645.7700
Fax: 703.391.8416
E-mail: scephas@iccfa.com

Committees

Bylaws
Richard Stein, Chairperson
Jill Glasband
Matthew Kessler
Sonny Levitt
Charles Salomon
Albert Bloomfield
Mindy Boline Botbol

Marketing & Public Relations
Committee is forming

Education
Committee is forming

Finance
Marc Benjamin, Chairperson
Mark Friedman
Jim Cohen
Robert Zimmerman
Franklin O.L. Steinberg
Albert Bloomfield
Mindy Moline Botbol

Donations & Contributions
Paul Goldstein, Chairperson
Committee is forming

Membership
Robert Zimmerman, Chairperson
Eddie Dressler
Barry Wien
Robert Weil
Michael Rosenthal
Albert Bloomfield
Mindy Moline Botbol


Past Presidents

1932 • *Herbert Berger • St. Louis, MO
1935 • *Bernard Danzansky • Washington, DC
1936 • *Judah Rosenberg • Philadelphia, PA
1942 • *Max Sugarman • Providence, RI
1943 • *Isadore Albert  • New York, NY
1945 • *Manuel Stanetsky • Brookline, MA
1946 • *Albert Kasdan • Brooklyn, NY
1947 • *Charles E. Kaye • Chicago, IL
1948 • *Benjamin F. Solomon • Brookline, MA
1949 • *Morton Etkin • Buffalo, NY
1950 • *Leonard S. Labowitch • Cleveland, OH
1951 • *Isaac Neiberg • New York, NY
1952 • *Harry Groman • Los Angeles, CA
1953 • *Milton Yaffe • Chicago, IL
1954 • *Ira Kaufman • Detroit, MI
1955 • *Samuel Berkowitz • Cleveland, OH
1956 • *Leonard A. Levine • Philadelphia, PA
1957 • *Fred Goodman • Milwaukee, WI
1958 • *Sigmund Danzansky • Washington, DC
1959 • *Irving Glasband • Los Angeles, CA
 *Deceased

1960 • Joseph M. Morris • Brooklyn, NY
1961 • *Jack J. Louis • Kansas City, MO
1962 • *Samuel Paperman • Montreal, Quebec, Canada
1963 • *Marvin A. Stein • St. Louis, MO
1964 • Burton L. Hirsch • Pittsburgh, PA
1965 • *Edward T. Newman • Miami Beach, FL
1966 • H. Seymour Weinstein • New York, NY
1967 • *Louis J. Freehof • San Francisco, CA
1968 • Louis Schlossberg • Boston, MA
1969 • Morton M. Silverman •  Los Angeles, CA
1970 • *Leonn Hyman • Brooklyn, NY
1972 • Larrie S. Blasberg • Miami Beach, FL
1973 • Seymour L. Mandel • Chicago, IL
1974 • Bennett Goldstein • Philadelphia, PA
1975 • Herbert Paperman • Montreal, Quebec, Canada
1976 • Jack (Sonny) Meyer • Louisville, KY
1977 • Stanley Louis • Kansas City, MO
1978 • Andrew Fier • New York, NY
1979 • Robert W. Levine • Brookline, MA
1980 • Joseph S. Roth • Skokie, IL

1981 • Richard W. Stein • St. Louis, MO
1982 • Sonny Levitt • Miami, FL
1983 • Melvyn G. Mesnekoff • Buffalo, NY
1984 • Herbert Kaufman • Southfield, MI
1985 • Norman Cutler • Wilmette, IL
1986 • Robert Schoem • Paramus, NJ
1987-1988 • Andrew Fier • New York, NY
1989-1990 • Michael Benjamin • Toronto, Ontario, Canada
1991-1993 • Mark Weissman • Ft. Lauderdale, FL
1993-1995 • Robert Weil • Cincinnati, OH
1995-1997 • *Arthur Grossberg • Hollywood, FL
1997-1999 • Jill Glasband • West Hollywood, FL
1999-2001 • Steven C. Darrow • Spring Valley, NY
2001-2003 • Sonny Levitt • North Miami, FL
2003-2005 • *Kenneth R. Kornhauser • Dix Hills, NY
2005-2007 • Martin Birnbaum • Syracuse, NY
2007-2009 • Mark Friedman • Los Angeles, CA
2009-2011 • Albert Bloomfield • Manalapan, NJ
2011-2013 • Mindy Moline Botbol • Arlington Heights, IL
2013–2018: Robert Zimmerman • Springfield, MA


Honorary Past Presidents

1950 • *Moses H. Bernstein • Athens, GA
1951 • *Jack Lewis • Baltimore, MD
1952 • *Harry Nieberg • New York, NY
1954 • *Maurice L. Rapheld • San Francisco, CA
1958 • *Norman Roth • St. Louis, MO
1960 • *Harry Gordon • Miami, FL
1960 • *Irving Blasberg • Miami Beach, FL
1960 • *David Hirsch • Bronx, NY
1960 • *Arthur Mandel • Chicago, IL
1961 • *Louis Weinstein • New York, NY
1961 • *Albert Sacks • Philadelphia, PA
1962 • *Abraham Paperman • Montreal, Quebec, Canada
1962 • *Samuel Paperman • Montreal, Quebec, Canada

*Deceased  

1962 • *Bernard Schwartz • Philadelphia, PA
1963 • *Harry Kirschenbaum • Brooklyn, NY
1965 • *Saul Kumin • Cleveland, OH
1966 • *Carl Grossberg • New York, NY
1966 • *Jack Goldstein • Philadelphia, PA
1966 • *Joseph Goldstein • Philadelphia, PA
1967 • *Samuel E. Willen • Los Angeles, CA
1967 • *Harry Kumin • Cleveland, OH
1969 • *Alex A. Berger • Philadelphia, PA
1972 • *Charles A. Alpert • New York, NY
1976 • *David Musicant • Hackensack, NJ
1978 • *Nathan Mesnekoff • Buffalo, NY
1979 • *Herman Goldberg • Rockville, MD

1980 • Gordon Weil Jr. • Cincinnati, OH
1980 • *Edward J. Levy • Houston, TX
1986 • Joel S. Kirschenbaum • Brooklyn, NY
1989 • *John J. Benjamin • Toronto, Ontario, Canada
1989 • Robert L. Gordon • Akron, OH
1991 • *Hyman J. Torf • Chelsea, MA
1993 • Alan Yaffe • Chicago, IL
1995 • *Seymour Bensman • Whitefish Bay, WI
1995 • Seymour Resnick • Fresh Meadows, NY
1995 • Franklin O.L. Steinberg • Manhasset, NY
1996 • Joel W. Weinstein • Wilmette, IL
2001 • *Jules Furth • Chicago, IL
2007 • Charles Salomon • New York, NY