Finance Committee

Committee Chair – Christopher Keller
CPRA Studio, LLC

Gary Buss
Arlington Cemetery Company

Darin Drabing
Forest Lawn Memorial-Parks & Mortuaries

Gary Freytag, CCFE
Spring Grove Cemetery & Arboretum

Gino Merendino
Merendino Cemetery Care

Robbie Pape, CCFE
Carriage Services

Philip Tassi, CPA
Ferncliff Cemetery Association

Cemetery Consumer Service Council

Committee Chair – Thomas Daly, CCE
CHS Consulting Group/Cemetery Helpful Solutions

Buddy Ewing
Carriage Services – Seaside Memorial Park & Funeral Home

Bob Gordon Jr., CCE
Cypress Lawn

Mike Harens
Matthews International Corporation

Steve Bassett
Legacy Funeral Group

Government & Legal Committee

Keenan Knopke, CCFE
Curlew Hills Memory Gardens Inc

Christie Toson, CCE
The Tribute Companies Inc

Scott Ahrendt

Service Corporation International

Russell Allen
Memorial Oaks Funeral Home

Lawrence Anspach, CCE
American Cemetery/Mortuary Consultants Inc

Matthew Bailey, CFSP
B C Bailey Funeral Home Inc

James Brandell, Ph.D.
Dykema – Government Policy Advisor

Andrew Buczek
Dykema – Government Policy Advisor

Lisa Coney
Service Corporation International

Thomas Daly, CCE
CHS Consulting Group/Cemetery Helpful Solutions

Allen Dave Jr.
Allen Dave Funeral Directors & Cremation Tribute Center

Clift Dempsey, CCrE, CCFE
Leaf Cremation

Jerry Desmond, Jr.
Cemetery and Mortuary Association of California (CMAC)

Jay Dodds, CFSP
Park Lawn Corporation

Darin Drabing
Forest Lawn Memorial-Parks & Mortuaries

John Gouch, Jr.
Gethsemane Cemetery & Memorial Gardens

Trey Hall
Gentry-Morrison Funeral Home

Larry Hawkins
Kilpatrick’s Rose-Neath Funeral Homes, Crematorium & Cemeteries

Caressa Hughes
Service Corporation International

Kelly Hulata
Envision Partners

Jami Jackson-Howell
Resthaven Mortuary

Vince Jones-Dixon
River View Cemetery

David R. Krall
White Chapel Memorial

Sam Mazzu, III
Carriage Services

Mary Beth McGowan
Dykema – Government Policy Advisor

Patrick Monroe
Rose Hills Memorial Park and Mortuaries

Gwen Mooney, CCFE
Cave Hill Cemetery

Blair Nelsen, CFuE
Nelsen Funeral Home

Kyle Nikola
Fidelity Memorial Group

Michael Pepperman, Esq.
Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell and Hippel LLC

Jim Price, CCFE, CCrE
Johnson Consulting Group

Ashley Pyne
ClearPoint Federal Bank & Trust

John Resich, CFSP
Green Hills Memorial Park

Janet Ricciuti
Service Corporation International

Lawrence Rose
Cedar Park & Fidelity Cemetery Association of Bergen County NJ

Mitch Rose, CCFE, CCrE
Oahu Cemetery & Crematory

Steve Schacht, CCFE
SCI North America Sales

Leslie Schneider, Esq.
Ivins Phillips & Barker

David Shipper
Futura Group

Micah Singerman, MBA
Shalom Memorial Park & Funeral Home

Michael Soper
Legacy Funeral Group

William Wimberly
Legacy Funeral Group

Bill Wright, CCE
Greenwood Funeral Homes & Cremation – Greenwood Chapel

Ruth Anne Yeats
Baldwin Brothers Funeral & Cremation Society

Certification Committee

Committee Chair – Jeff Kidwiler, CCE, CSE
Blackstone Cemetery Development

Fred Lappin, CCE
Knollwood Cemetery Corp

Gwen Mooney, CCFE
Cave Hill Cemetery

Disaster Management

Committee Chair – Mathew Forastiere
Park Lawn Corporation

Karl Wenzel
Wenzel Services

Lance Ray
The Wilbert Group

Gino Merendino
Merendino Cemetery Care

ICCFA President Robbie Pape, CCFE
Carriage Services

Poul Lemasters, Esq.
ICCFA General Counsel

ICCFA Educational Foundation Board of Trustees

President – Gino Merendino
Merendino Cemetery Care

Bob Boetticher, Sr
Service Corporation International

Allen Dave, CFuE
Allen Dave Funeral Directors & Cremation Tribute Center

Kevin Gaffney
Funeral Directors Life Insurance Company

Jeff Kidwiler, CCE, CSE
Blackstone Cemetery Development

Jack Lechner, Jr.
Cincinnati College of Mortuary Science

Secretary – Poul Lemasters, Esq.
ICCFA Legal Counsel

Gwen Mooney, CCFE
Cave Hill Cemetery

Jim Price, CCFE, CCrE
Johnson Consulting Group

Mitch Rose, CCFE, CCrE
Oahu Cemetery & Crematory

Christopher Trainor
Batesville Casket Company Inc

Editorial Advisory Committee

Committee Chair – Elisa Krcilek
Mountain View Funeral Home & Cemetery

Daniel Bryan
Fort Myers Memorial Gardens Funeral Home & Cemetery

Clift Dempsey, CCrE, CCFE
Leaf Cremation

Sam James
James Funeral Home & Northlake Memorial Gardens

Jan Smith, CFSP
Flanner Buchanan Funeral Centers

Philip Tassi, CPA
Ferncliff Cemetery Association

Nick Timpe, CSE
webCemeteries

Hall of Fame Committee

Committee Chair – Robbie Pape, CCFE
Carriage Services

Gary Freytag, CCFE
Spring Grove Cemetery & Arboretum

Jay Dodds, CFSP
Park Lawn Corporation

Darin Drabing
Forest Lawn Memorial-Parks & Mortuaries

Jeff Kidwiler, CCE, CSE
Blackstone Cemetery Development

Bill Wright, CCE
Greenwood Funeral Homes & Cremation

JFDA

President – Albert Bloomfield
Sagel Bloomfield Danzansky Goldberg Funeral Care

Charles Salomon
Riverside Memorial Chapel

Mindy Botbol
Shalom Memorial Park & Shalom Memorial Funeral Home

Bob Zimmerman
Ascher-Zimmerman Funeral Home

Matt Levinson
Sol Levinson & Bros Inc

Jim Cohen
Feldman Mortuary Inc

Ed Rusnak
Beth Israel Memorial Chapel – Delray Beach

Membership Committee

Chair – Kevin Gaffney
Funeral Directors Life Insurance Company

Steve Bassett
Legacy Funeral Group

Shawna de la Cruz
Forest Lawn Memorial-Parks & Mortuaries

Pierce Dempsey
Leaf Cremation

R. Michael Eddy-Herrera
Matthews International Corporation

Buddy Ewing
Carriage Services

Corey Gaffney
Gaffney Funeral Home

Sam James
James Funeral Home & North Lake Memorial Gardens

Gwen Mooney, CCFE
Cave Hill Cemetery

Nathan Nardi
New Cathedral Cemetery

René Negrete
Inglewood Park Cemetery

Rafael Ochoa
Hillside Memorial Park and Mortuary

Jimmy Pinocchio
Cemetery360

Ann Marie St George, CPC
Cooperative Funeral Fund Inc.

Nick Timpe, CSE
webCemeteries

Don Winsett
Winsett Consulting

Phil Zehms
Terrace Park Cemetery & Funeral Home

Craig Zitterman
Glen Eden Lutheran Memorial Park

Nominating Committee

Chair – Robbie Pape, CCFE
Carriage Services

Rafael Ochoa

Hillside Memorial Park & Mortuary

Don Winsett

Winsett Consulting

Elisa Krcilek

Mountainview Funeral Home & Cemetery

Michael Uselton, CCFE
Gulf Pines Memorial Park

Personalization Committee

Chair – Robert Gordon, Jr., CCE
Cypress Lawn

PLPA

Chair – Lauren Blevins, CCFE, CPLP
Williams Funeral Homes & Crematory

Pierce Dempsey
Leaf Cremation

Linda Dowers
Trigard

Madison Dowers
Trigard

Coleen Ellis
Two Hearts Pet Loss Center

Jennifer Gesek
Holy Land Wood and Stone

Gia Kondakor
McAlister-Smith Funeral Homes Inc

Andy Lopez
SoCal Approach

Jeff Moore
Park Lawn Corp

Ana Palencia
Señoriales Corporación de Services

Andrew Parsell
Parsell Funeral Homes

Cintia Scoles

Amy Shimp
Dulaney Valley Memorial Gardens

Wendy Shipley
Forever Faithful Cares

Sydney Tracy
Paw Prints on Woodland

Maryglenn Warnock
Paws to Remember

Sales & Marketing Committee

Chair – Mike Harens
Matthews International

Tony Armogida
Global Atlantic Financial Group

John Bolton, CCE, CCrE, CSE, CXE
Park Lawn Corporation

Lori Bolton, CSE, CXE
Park Lawn Corporation

Ellery Bowker
Aftercare.com

Aaron Butler
Dominai Preneed

Trisha Clarke
webCemeteries

Erin Creger
Envision Strategic Partners

Clift Dempsey, CCrE, CCFE
Leaf Cremation

Tim Fish
Ring Ring Marketing

Doug Gober
The Foresight Companies LLC

Stuart Irwin
Biondan North America Inc

Jennifer Kaset
NGL

David Kelley
Spring Grove Cemetery & Arboretum

Dan Kientzel
Service Corporation International

Andy Lopez
Fidelity Memorial Group

Larry Michael
Everstory

René Negrete
Inglewood Park Cemetery

Greg Norris
Homesteaders Life Company

Brad Palmer
Service Corporation International

Delana Pratt, CPC, CSE
Cairn Partners

Shane Pudenz
Carriage Services

Nectar Ramirez
Forest Lawn Memorial-Parks & Mortuaries

Ann Marie St George, CPC
Cooperative Funeral Fund Inc

Philip Tassi, CPA
Ferncliff Cemetery Association

Kayla Wessling-Radus
Cave Hill Cemetery

Don Winsett
Winsett Consulting

Veterans Committee

Committee Co-Chair – Andy Lopez
SoCal Approach

Committee Co-Chair – Gino Merendino
Merendino Cemetery Care

Mark Christopherson
Professional Cemetery Services

Jeff Harbeson
C & J Financial

Jack Lechner
Cincinnati College of Mortuary Science

Bruce Likly
Tribucast

Gwen Mooney, CCFE
Cave Hill Cemetery

Jennifer Olvera, CCE
Green Hills Memorial Park

Jim Price, CCFE, CCrE
Johnson Consulting Group

Rich Sells, CCE
Johnson Consulting Group

Ben Upton
Harpeth Hills Memory Gardens Funeral Home & Cremation Center

Craig Zitterman
Glen Eden Memorial Parks

Women In Leadership Committee

Committee Chair – Jennifer Olvera, CCE
Green Hills Memorial Park

Jasmine Berrios
Hollywood Forever Cemetery

Deborah Gagnon
Knollwood Cemetery Corporation

Tiffany Gallarzo
The Mortuary at Green Hills

Jennifer Gesek
Holy Land Wood & Stone

Gwen Mooney, CCFE
Cave Hill Cemetery

Delana Pratt, CPC, CSE
Cairn Partners

Yvonne Slonaker, CCrE, CFuE
Spring Grove Funeral Home

Sydney Tracy
Pawprints on Woodland